RU UA EN
Закрыть

The content on the page may not be fully displayed. We recommend to update the current version or use another browser.

RU UA EN

Сonfidentiality and rules of cookies

Personal Data Protection

Pursuant to the requirements of the Law of Ukraine On Personal Data Protection (hereinafter referred to as the Law), the Insured Person provides the Insurer with its full perpetual consent for processing its personal data in any manner provided by the Law, inclusion into personal data databases of the Insurer and/or the Insured, transmission and/or providing access to third party without obtaining additional consent of the Insured Person.

Processing of personal data shall be made by the Insurer for the purpose of proper performance of the Contract, investigation, and conducting insurance business in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine.

The Insured Person also agrees to receive service offering from the Insurer, including through direct contacts and messages by any means of communication. The Insured Person is informed about its rights under the Law and about inclusion of its personal data to the Insurer’s personal data database.

For the purposes of the Law, the personal data shall mean any information concerning the Insured Person, including full name, date and place of birth, address, phone number, passport data, identification number, profession, information in respect of health condition, diagnosis, prescribed treatment, as well as other information provided at conduction and execution of the Contract, including the information provided by the Insured Person about the Beneficiary

Сookies 

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google).

Google Analytics uses cookies - text files that are stored on your computer to help analyse how users interact with the website. The information received from cookies about using the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to the Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website and compile website reports for Internet service operators. Google may also share this information with a third party, unless it is prohibited by the law or if the third party process information on behalf of Google.

Google will not associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, note that in this case, you will not be able to use all functions of this website. By using this website, you agree to processing of your data by Google in the manner described above and for the above purpose.

<< Down

Up >>

<< Down